Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BIRKDALE CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 4PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+41.1%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+48.4%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 4PJ
← Back to All Properties