Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, WIGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA7 8AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.4%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£121,000
-10.4%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+97.1%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+28.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
-2.7%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 8AF
← Back to All Properties