Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NEW HALL LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 4GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
-7.4%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950
+59.7%
Sold on 3 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
-19.5%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+138.6%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 4GG
← Back to All Properties