Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MILL STREET, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£371,000
+7.5%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+27.8%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+26.2%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
-0.9%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,000
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2EF
← Back to All Properties