6, EDGEWARE ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 6DS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.2%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£120,000+100.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950+37.0%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,750+1.7%
Sold on 28 November 1995
Semi-Detached
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1