2, EASTBROOK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN41 1LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£373,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£373,000+6.6%
Sold on 18 April 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+16.7%
Sold on 20 August 2022
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950+361.5%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Terraced
+£234,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+35.6%
Sold on 5 July 1999
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1