28, TAMETON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8UX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£286,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+256.6%
Price Change
+£205,800 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£286,000+256.6%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Detached
+£205,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,200-32.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
-£38,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1