Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, KINGSMEAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+23.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+3.4%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+124.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6DG
← Back to All Properties