47, PARK AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 3TT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£55,000+26.4%
Sold on 8 October 2012
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+40.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1