Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BEELEIGH LINK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+43.8%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+30.4%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+31.0%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6PH
← Back to All Properties