Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WALKERS CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+35.1%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8AY
← Back to All Properties