Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1ZH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+1.3%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-2.6%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+46.7%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1ZH
← Back to All Properties