Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ELTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS7 8DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,250
Last Sold Price
15 September 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£16,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£213,250
+8.5%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,500
+42.4%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+10.8%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+24.6%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+99.9%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8DD
← Back to All Properties