Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, EAST PARK AVENUE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£87,000
+58.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+9.9%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2SQ
← Back to All Properties