Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MADINGLEY COURT, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+1.2%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-39.1%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-4.8%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+6.2%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,750
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SG
← Back to All Properties