Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, QUEENS AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+27.4%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+37.0%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+27.7%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7NR
← Back to All Properties