Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WATERSIDE DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG8 8AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+14.8%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+73.3%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Terraced
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+14.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+113.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£85,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8AQ
← Back to All Properties