Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ELSHAM MEADOWS, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+7.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+16.6%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
-23.5%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£43,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,999
Sold on 17 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8LP
← Back to All Properties