Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, STUDHOLME AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+6.3%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+1.4%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£2,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,600
-4.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
-£7,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+113.1%
Sold on 24 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9PA
← Back to All Properties