Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, COTSWOLD CRESCENT, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+69.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+42.0%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5DT
← Back to All Properties