Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, THORLEY PARK ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+12.2%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+16.7%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+46.1%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3NG
← Back to All Properties