Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COATES QUAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+54.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+364.6%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,900
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HU
← Back to All Properties