Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 1999
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-67.5%
Price Change
-£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£130,000
-67.5%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+1.3%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+267.4%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 24 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LB
← Back to All Properties