Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GOLDLAY AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+78.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+39.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0TN
← Back to All Properties