70, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2BY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+377.9%
Price Change
+£213,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+377.9%
Sold on 1 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£213,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500+76.6%
Sold on 19 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000-62.4%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 14 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1