Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BARTON COURT, 14 - 16, THE STREET, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£263,000
+19.5%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+16.7%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+30.0%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 3PU
← Back to All Properties