Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KING EDWARD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 23 May 2017
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995
+61.5%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Terraced
+£58,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+118.2%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 14 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9AN
← Back to All Properties