Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BEECHWOOD COURT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8PE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
-0.4%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£118,000
-19.2%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+32.7%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+0.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+5.8%
Sold on 9 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 16 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8PE
← Back to All Properties