Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 83, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,200
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£43,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,200
+23.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,950
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties