Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BEDFORD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 0HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+34.5%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,500
+8.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+81.5%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 0HJ
← Back to All Properties