Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
184, GORING WAY, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£428,500
+27.2%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,000
+46.5%
Sold on 22 April 2015
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+77.0%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 15 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5BS
← Back to All Properties