Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, COPPICE ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 13 July 2011
Terraced
+£40,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+4.2%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Terraced
+£9,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+53.8%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1SL
← Back to All Properties