Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+20.4%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£540,000
+15.4%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£468,000
+87.2%
Sold on 14 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£218,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 11 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HX
← Back to All Properties