Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ASHWORTH CRESCENT, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 0BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£183,500
+49.8%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+28.9%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-27.5%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+227.5%
Sold on 16 April 2008
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 0BJ
← Back to All Properties