4, LANDING HOW, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA12 8DH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£440,000+6.0%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000+18.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+7.7%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+182.6%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+0.0%
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1