Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£300,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£640,000
+88.3%
Sold on 30 March 2020
Terraced
+£300,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£339,950
+87.3%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Terraced
+£158,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,500
Sold on 22 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AH
← Back to All Properties