Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,500
Last Sold Price
8 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£36,500
+4.3%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
+16.7%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+400.0%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£6,000
-45.5%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LW
← Back to All Properties