Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STANLEY ROAD, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 3PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£170,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+69.0%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+26.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+85.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+65.4%
Sold on 17 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3PW
← Back to All Properties