Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, BANCROFT ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+45.6%
Sold on 24 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+17.0%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-13.4%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,950
+188.8%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£101,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1SF
← Back to All Properties