Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 101, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,000
+9.0%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+1.2%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+31.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+135.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 28 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4XD
← Back to All Properties