Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 2, GRAYSTONE ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,995
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2NB
← Back to All Properties