Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GLADSTONE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+4.4%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+9.7%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,750
+55.5%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+95.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4HZ
← Back to All Properties