Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OAKWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 5LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+26.8%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+45.4%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,500
Sold on 5 November 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 5LE
← Back to All Properties