Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, DEERLEAP WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+64.9%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+65.1%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,750
-2.1%
Sold on 10 November 1997
Terraced
-£1,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+1.7%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
+£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FH
← Back to All Properties