Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
180, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+46.2%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+77.6%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 1 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PE
← Back to All Properties