Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BARDEN DRIVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
-0.3%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+136.3%
Sold on 21 January 2008
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2QT
← Back to All Properties