Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+26.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+33.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+15.6%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+33.3%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties