Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MELTON CLOSE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8BE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+3.6%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+27.1%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-7.1%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+37.3%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 15 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8BE
← Back to All Properties