Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+19.7%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+33.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950
+55.3%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Terraced
+£20,998 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,952
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties