Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, BOOTHTOWN ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+20.3%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+194.2%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6TU
← Back to All Properties